九游注册平台

Home> Products
Products

Cocoyl Glutamic Acid

Addtime:2021-07-01 | Original:|Views:14605

1. Product Name

Trade Name:  

PUJI YG01-95

INCI Name:       

Cocoyl Glutamic Acid

CAS NO.:  

210357-12-3

EC NO.:

--

 

2. Product Profile

Cocoyl glutamic acid is an amino acid surfactant synthesized by chemical reaction of cocoyl chloride and glutamate .

The product contains more than 95% active substance in white or off-white powder and particles of non-uniform, 

no special odor, mainly used as the intermediate or raw material for mild facial care products such as facial cleanser.

 

3. Properties

Plant origin, natural and mild;

The foam of its products is exquisite; the skin feels soft after washing.

It is compatible with soap based surfactants to reduce irritation to skin.