九游注册平台

Home> Products
Products

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate

Addtime:2021-07-01 | Original:|Views:17370

1. Product Name

Trade Name:  

PUJI YC03-30/PUJI YC03H-95

INCI Name:       

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate

CAS NO.:  

301341-58-2

EC NO.:

--

 Physical Form: Powder、Liquid


2. Product Profile

It is an amino acid surfactant synthesized by acylation and neutralization of cocinic acid and glycine. 

The product is no special smell, mainly used for facial care products such as facial cleanser.

 

3. Properties

Sodium cocoyl glycinate is slightly alkaline, with good foaming ability under near neutral conditions. Its foam is rich, smooth and elastic, and will impart refreshed feeling after washing.

Puji is able to provide glycinate based products with full specs at different costs, various states and specs suitable for different formula based on customer requirements.