九游注册平台

Home> Products
Products

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Addtime:2021-07-01 | Original:|Views:16698

1. Product Name

Trade Name:  

PUJI AS02-30/PUJI AS02-95

INCI Name:       

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

CAS NO.:  

137-16-6

EC NO.:

205-281-5


 Physical Form: Powder 、 liquid


2. Product Profile

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate is an amino acid surfactant synthesized by acylation and neutralization of lauric acid and sodium sarcosine. 

It has good stability under low temperature. It is mainly used for transparent personal care products such as shampoo and shower gel,

 as well as cleaning products such as toothpaste.


3.Properties

It will produce exquisite and elastic form.

It has excellent foaming performance under oil conditions.

Good compatibility with other surfactants.